YAKULT (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

No. 7, Jalan Jururancang U1/21,Seksyen U1, Hicom Glenmarie Industrial Park, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor Darul Ehsan
dekirumade
Detail companies

Minoru Shirota, a Doctor of Medicine, began his medical studies in 1921 at Kyoto Imperial University (now Kyoto University). At the time, Japan had yet to achieve economic prosperity, and unsanitary conditions caused large numbers of children to die of infectious diseases.

Disturbed by that reality, Dr. Shirota, while still a medical student set his sights on the field of preventive medicine, which aims to help people avoid sickness, and started down the path of microorganism research.

In his research, Dr. Shirota discovered that lactobacilli were effective in suppressing harmful bacteria within the intestines. He later became the first to successfully strengthen and culture a strain of lactobacilli, which is now known as Lactobacillus casei strain Shirota.

Dr. Shirota, together with volunteers, then developed an inexpensive, goodtasting beverage, so that as many people as possible could benefit from Lactobacillus casei strain Shirota, which reaches the intestines alive and promotes intestinal health. That is how the Yakult lactobacillusbased beverage was born in 1935 and was the beginning of the Yakult that is loved throughout the world.

Company Name

YAKULT (MALAYSIA) SDN BHD

Alias

マレーシア ヤクルト(株)

City

Selangor

Business Category

BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICES

Capital

-

Email

[email protected]

Telephone

+60 6 601 2020

Fax

+60 6 601 3939

Number Of Employee

-

Need more company information, click here link
0 from the review

Click here to submit your review.


Submit your review
* Required Field

Related Company

RGF Indonesia

Asahi Aero Malaysia SDN BHD

Mega Global Media Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Agensi Perkerjaan Job Search Asia Sdn.Bhd.

M&M ARC SDN. BHD.

Four Leaf Partners SDN.BHD.

JAC RECRUITMENT (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD.

NAKANO PROPERTY MALAYSIA SDN BHD

MA MAG MARKETING SDN.BHD.

MEGANE SAMURAI JAPAN


Category